Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada


Geographische Breite: 50.46440985211561, Geographische Länge: -104.61081039909914
Regina Cemetery

Notizen:
12.378 Graves (2016)
Also known as: Grace Lutheran
2120 4th Ave, Regina, Regina Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Regina Cemetery was established in 1883 and is owned and operated by the City of Regina. It has a special section for military burials (Soliders Field). More information about Regina Cemetery and an online search tool to find burials is available on the City of Regina website. There are four large cemeteries operating within Regina city boundaries. The City of Regina owns two of these: Regina Cemetery and a newer Riverside Memorial Park Cemetery. The Regina Jewish Cemetery is immediately adjacent to Regina Cemetery. The fourth large cemetery, Regina Memorial Gardens, is privately owned. Smaller cemeteries within the city boundaries include the Royal Canadian Mounted Police Cemetery, Regina Indian Industrial School Cemetery and Saint Pauls Anglican Columbarium.


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Berthold Lengert
Berthold Lengert
Regina Cemetery, Regina, Regina Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada 
2
Wilhelmina Buchholz
Wilhelmina Buchholz
Regina Cemetery, Regina, Regina Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Buchholz, Wilhelmina   begr. 5 Mai 1979 Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I73205
2. Hahn, George   gest. 30 Okt 1980 Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I73249
3. Hermann, Stefanie   begr. 5 Mrz 1987 Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I73399
4. Lengert, Berthold   begr. 8 Mai 1950 Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I73233
5. Runzer, Margaret   begr. 4 Jan 1929 Regina Cemetery, Regina, Division No.6, Saskatchewan, Canada Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I73245