Acacia Memorial Park, Modesto, Stanislaus County, California, USA


Geographische Breite: 37.649659232666835, Geographische Länge: -120.98153114318848
Acacia Memorial Park

Notizen:
Also known as: Acacia Memorial Park Association of Modesto, Masonic Cemetery
801 Scenic Drive
Modesto
Stanislaus County
California USA
Postal Code: 95350
Phone: 209-522-0452
http://www.acaciamemorial.com/...
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1872 as the "Masonic Cemetery", "Acacia Memorial Park" has since expanded to incorporate the "Odd Fellows Cemetery" (1920's), the "Pine Trees" section along Bodem Street (1960) and Stanislaus County property near the corner of Scenic and Bodem Streets (early 1990's). Renamed "Acacia Memorial Park" in 1964, it is currently administered by the "Acacia Memorial Park Association of Modesto" under the auspices of Modesto Lodge #206 F. & A.M.



Alle Beerdigungen

   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung   Stammbaum 
1. Axt, Charles   Acacia Memorial Park, Modesto, Stanislaus County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I127346 Zimbelmann 
2. Heitzmann, Martha M.   Acacia Memorial Park, Modesto, Stanislaus County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I92246 Zimbelmann 
3. Reichert, Edward   21 Jan 1981Acacia Memorial Park, Modesto, Stanislaus County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I5684 Zimbelmann