Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA


Geographische Breite: 34.061907, Geographische Länge: -118.454024
Los Angeles National Cemetery

Notizen:
85.141 Graves (Sep 2017)
950 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: Sawtelle Veterans Cemetery
Postal Code: 90049
Phone: (310) 268-4675 or (3
www.cem.va.gov/CEMs/nch...
Phone: (310) 268-4675 or 4494
Office Hours:
Monday thru Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm
Closed federal holidays except Memorial Day and Veterans Day
Visitation Hours:
Open Daily 8:00am to 5:00pm except Memorial Day 8:00am to 7:00pm
Was established in 1887 on Santa Monica ranch lands donated by Senator John P. Jones and Arcadia B. de Baker. The following year, the site grew by an additional 200 acres; in 1890, 20 more acres were appended for use as a veterans' cemetery.


Friedhofs-Fotos

   Vorschaubild   Beschreibung 
1
Margaret A. Serr
Margaret A. Serr
Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA, Plot: Section 53A C-9 
2
Patrick J. Flavin
Patrick J. Flavin
Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA, Plot: Section 53A C-9 


Alle Beerdigungen

 #   Nachname, Taufnamen   Begraben   Personen-Kennung 
1. Flavin, Patrick J.   gest. 25 Feb 1970 Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I169036
2. Serr, Margaret A.   gest. 21 Apr 1980 Los Angeles National Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA Suche alle Personen mit Ereignissen an diesem Ort I169035