Friedhöfe und Grabsteine in Minnesota, USA
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alice Louise Thopmpson Lakewood Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section 60 Lot 606 Grave 2, GPS (lat/lon): 44.93485, -93.29743 |
Section 60 Lot 606 Grave 2, GPS (lat/lon): 44.93485, -93.29743 | Thompson, Alice Louise (gest. 28 Jul 1997)
|
||
Dettmer L. Wahl Lakewood Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section 60 Lot 606 Grave 1, GPS (lat/lon): 44.93486, -93.29747 |
Section 60 Lot 606 Grave 1, GPS (lat/lon): 44.93486, -93.29747 | Wahl, Dettmer L. (gest. 17 Mai 1973)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lechko, William Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 22 | Lechko, William (gest. 1989)
|
||
Mitzel, Erma Irene Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 22 | Mitzel, Erma Irene (gest. 12 Sep 2012)
|
||
Mützel, Jakob Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 10, Lot 85, space 5 | Mützel, Jakob (gest. 23 Jan 1967)
|
||
Mützel, Wilhelm Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 10, Lot 85, space 11 | Mützel, Wilhelm (gest. 6 Aug 1979)
|
||
Nelson, Shirley Arlene Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 10, Lot 85, space 12 | Nelson, Shirley Arlene (gest. 27 Dez 1974)
|
||
Trautmann, Katharina Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 10, Lot 85, space 5 | Trautmann, Katharina (gest. 26 Feb 1984)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Buerkley Henrietta Cemetery, Dorset, Hubbard County, Minnesota, USA |
Buerkley, Albert (gest. 1996)
|
|||
Gail Larson Henrietta Cemetery, Dorset, Hubbard County, Minnesota, USA |
Larson, Gail (gest. 21 Feb 2009)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lois K. Mauch Clover Leaf Cemetery, Willmar, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota, USA |
Mauch, Lois K. (gest. 13 Mrz 1997)
|
|||
Peter D. Anderson Clover Leaf Cemetery, Willmar, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota, USA |
Anderson, Peter D. (gest. 30 Jun 1985)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Conrad Mikel Zimbelman Hayden Cemetery, Madison, Lac qui Parle County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 111 Row 5 Way N | Zimbelman, Conrad Mikel (gest. 1 Mrz 1987)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louise Elsie Nihart Arco City Cemetery, Arco, Lincoln County, Minnesota, USA |
Nihart, Louise Elsie (gest. 12 Jun 2013)
|
|||
Neal Mortland Arco City Cemetery, Arco, Lincoln County, Minnesota, USA |
Mortland, Neal (gest. 1987)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clara Rose Psick Saint Stanislaus Catholic Cemetery, Bowlus, Morrison County, Minnesota, USA |
Psick, Clara Rose (gest. 7 Nov 2000)
|
|||
Edwin Henry Lingert Saint Stanislaus Catholic Cemetery, Bowlus, Morrison County, Minnesota, USA |
Lingert, Edwin Henry (gest. 3 Nov 1994)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert R. Samler Minnesota State Veterans Cemetery, Little Falls, Morrison County, Minnesota, USA |
Samler, Robert R. Sr. (gest. 15 Aug 2011)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gurvin, Peter Little Cedar Cemetery, Adams, Mower County, Minnesota, USA |
101 | Gurvin, Peter (gest. 27 Dez 1910)
|
||
Qualey, Hanna Christina Little Cedar Cemetery, Adams, Mower County, Minnesota, USA |
101 | Qualey, Hanna Christina (gest. 28 Feb 1894)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maxine Marilyn McBridge Ransom Cemetery, Bigelow, Nobles County, Minnesota, USA |
McBridge, Maxine Marilyn (gest. 15 Aug 1991)
|
|||
Merle William Broeckel Ransom Cemetery, Bigelow, Nobles County, Minnesota, USA |
Broeckel, Merle William (gest. 19 Dez 1991)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beulah Mae Feldner Calvary Cemetery, Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA |
Feldner, Beulah Mae (gest. 18 Nov 2010)
|
|||
Donald E. Gray Calvary Cemetery, Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA |
Gray, Donald E. (gest. 24 Feb 2002)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Francis Christians Grandview Memorial Gardens, Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA |
Last Supper Garden | Christians, Anna Francis (gest. 20 Apr 1974)
|
||
Homer M. Strangeway Grandview Memorial Gardens, Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA |
Last Supper Garden | Strangeway, Homer M. (gest. 29 Apr 1974)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Katharina Sofia Wasmuth Zion Elizabeth Cemetery, Erhard, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA |
Wasmuth, Katharina Sofia (gest. 20 Okt 1956)
|
|||
Thomas F. Zimmerman Zion Elizabeth Cemetery, Erhard, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA |
Zimmerman, Thomas F. (gest. 9 Jan 1954)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Donald Oscar Doepke Oak Grove Cemetery, Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA |
Doepke, Donald Oscar (gest. 10 Jan 2014)
|
|||
Violet Virginia Schacher Oak Grove Cemetery, Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA |
Schacher, Violet Virginia (gest. 6 Feb 2000)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Irene Marie Ohnstad Greenwood Cemetery, Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:8 |
Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:8 | Ohnstad, Irene Marie (gest. 23 Feb 2016)
|
||
Llewellyn Marvin Lehr Greenwood Cemetery, Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:4 |
Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:4 | Lehr, Llewellyn Marvin (gest. 25 Mrz 1976)
|
||
Marvin Milton Lehr Greenwood Cemetery, Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:8 |
Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:8 | Lehr, Marvin Milton (gest. 1 Jan 1983)
|
||
Mary Louise Poolman Greenwood Cemetery, Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:1 |
Blk:2 Lot:78 Grave:1 | Poolman, Mary Louise (gest. 28 Apr 2000)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hazel Mae Nihart New Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
Nihart, Hazel Mae (gest. 8 Jun 2012)
|
|||
Lawrence Sturzl New Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
lot 255 grave 4 | Sturzl, Lawrence (gest. 11 Nov 1989)
|
||
Marion Martha Trigg New Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
lot 255 grave 3 | Trigg, Marion Martha (gest. 21 Mrz 1964)
|
||
Walter G. Prinsen New Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
lot 40 grave 1 | Prinsen, Walter G. (gest. 13 Aug 1988)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dale William Christian Old Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
block k lot 79 grave 1 | Christian, Dale William (gest. 10 Mrz 2002)
|
||
Lloyd Arthur Christian Old Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
Christian, Lloyd Arthur (gest. 25 Okt 1999)
|
|||
Myra Jean Christian Old Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
block k lot 79 grave 3 | Christian, Myra Jean - wife of (gest. 27 Jan 2006)
|
||
Ray William Christian Old Woodlawn Cemetery, Pipestone, Pipestone County, Minnesota, USA |
block k lot 79 grave 2 | Christian, Ray William (gest. 11 Aug 2002)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alma Lydia Beick Landstad - Hope Cemetery, Fosston, Polk County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section C, Row 1, Grave 27 |
Section C, Row 1, Grave 27 | Beick, Alma Lydia (gest. 20 Jul 1984)
|
||
Alvin Bratland Landstad - Hope Cemetery, Fosston, Polk County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section C, Row 1, Grave 28 |
Section C, Row 1, Grave 28 | Bratland, Alvin (gest. 1996)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gurvin, Anna Saint Pauli Cemetery, Lowry, Pope County, Minnesota, USA |
Gurvin, Anna (gest. 6 Jan 1955)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zimbelman, Henoch Andreas Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA |
Zimbelman, Henoch Andreas (gest. 9 Apr 1963)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edward F. Eisenmenger Union Cemetery, Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Block: 25 Lot: 894 Space: 2 |
Block: 25 Lot: 894 Space: 2 | Eisenmenger, Edward F. (gest. 27 Aug 1983)
|
||
Martha Maria Broeckel Union Cemetery, Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Block:25 Lot:894 Space:1 |
Block: 25 Lot: 894 Space: 1 | Broeckel, Martha Maria (gest. 24 Feb 1999)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juliann B. Johnson Roselawn Cemetery, Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA |
Div. 11, Sec. X, Lot 123 SE 1.2, Grave 2 | Johnson, Juliann B. (gest. 15 Jun 1975)
|
||
Michael Wayne Hoeschen Roselawn Cemetery, Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA |
Div. 11, Sec. X, Lot 123 SE 1.2, Grave 3 | Hoeschen, Michael Wayne (gest. 30 Sep 1974)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ina Elizabeth Thompson Northfield Cemetery, Northfield, Rice County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section 2, Plot 65 |
Section 2, Plot 65 | Thompson, Ina Elizabeth (gest. 17 Jan 2006)
|
||
Robert Otto Sauter Northfield Cemetery, Northfield, Rice County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section 2, Plot 65 |
Section 2, Plot 65 | Sauter, Robert Otto (gest. 28 Jul 1999)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruby Lilian Mills Maplewood Cemetery, Luverne, Rock County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Northeast Park Division |
Northeast Park Division | Mills, Ruby Lilian (gest. 27 Nov 1987)
|
||
Rudolph Christian Trautman Maplewood Cemetery, Luverne, Rock County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Northeast Park Division |
Northeast Park Division | Trautman, Rudolph Christian (gest. 10 Jan 1991)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alma Hilda Wacker Vernon Cemetery, Elk River, Sherburne County, Minnesota, USA |
Wacker, Alma Hilda (gest. 13 Jul 1999)
|
|||
Curtis William Lemberg Vernon Cemetery, Elk River, Sherburne County, Minnesota, USA |
Lemberg, Curtis William (gest. 9 Feb 1980)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edmund August Nuss Oak Hill Cemetery, Sartell, Stearns County, Minnesota, USA |
Nuss, Edmund August (gest. 23 Mrz 2004)
|
|||
Helen B. Nuss Oak Hill Cemetery, Sartell, Stearns County, Minnesota, USA |
Nuss, Helen B. - wife of (gest. Datum unbekannt)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Burmeister, Archibald Hans Chokio Cemetery, Chokio, Stevens County, Minnesota, USA |
Burmeister, Archibald Hans (gest. 2 Mrz 1981)
|
|||
Martha Mauch Chokio Cemetery, Chokio, Stevens County, Minnesota, USA |
Mauch, Martha (gest. 17 Sep 2009)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eduard Mauch Benson City Cemetery, Benson, Swift County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: SEC-06 15 03 |
SEC-06 15 03 | Mauch, Eduard (gest. 18 Feb 1974)
|
||
Elsie Johanna Faatz Benson City Cemetery, Benson, Swift County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: SEC-06 15 03 |
SEC-06 15 03 | Faatz, Elsie Johanna (gest. 2 Jul 1971)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nellie Elizabeth Dockham Pleasant Mound Cemetery, Todd County, Minnesota, USA |
Dockham, Nellie Elizabeth (gest. 20 Dez 1906)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Graf, John Ludwig West Lyons Cemetery, Oylen, Wadena County, Minnesota, USA |
Graf, John Ludwig (gest. 31 Dez 1996)
|
|||
Luithle, Lydia West Lyons Cemetery, Oylen, Wadena County, Minnesota, USA |
Luithle, Lydia (gest. 29 Jan 2016)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Paul Damchik Scandinavian Cemetery, Forest Lake, Washington County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 32; Section 9; Plot 1 | Damchik, Richard Paul (gest. 12 Jul 2017)
|
||
Shirley Ann Zimbelman Scandinavian Cemetery, Forest Lake, Washington County, Minnesota, USA |
Block 32; Section 9; Plot 1 | Zimbelman, Shirley Ann (gest. 17 Apr 2007)
|
Vorschaubild | Beschreibung | Status | Ort | Name (Verstorben/begraben) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elmer A. Lehr Ridge Lawn Cemetery, Truman, Watonwan County, Minnesota, USA |
Lehr, Elmer A. (gest. 9 Sep 2007)
|
|||
Mary Esther Schnabel Ridge Lawn Cemetery, Truman, Watonwan County, Minnesota, USA |
Schnabel, Mary Esther (gest. Datum unbekannt)
|